Is HERBAMARE ORIGINAL - 1KG + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Celery, Leek, Watercress, Onion, Chives, Parsley, Lovage, Garlic, Basil, Marjoram, Rosemary, Thyme, Kelp, Certified Organically Grown By: Bio,inspecta Ag Not A Significant Source Of Saturated Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Fibre, Sugars, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium Or Iron

Check HERBAMARE ORIGINAL - 1KG + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HERBAMARE ORIGINAL - 1KG + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
HerbaceousSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping