Is ADAPTOGENIC TEA, MATE MINT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey tail
turkey tail
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ADAPTOGENIC MUSHROOM INFUSION (REISHI, CHAGA, TURKEY TAIL), YERBA MATE TEA*, RAW APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, DARK AMBER MAPLE SYRUP*, MINT*, AND PORBI OTIC CULTURES.
Check ADAPTOGENIC TEA, MATE MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADAPTOGENIC TEA, MATE MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Gluten Free Mint Oreos
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Tea · Liquid


