Is Adelia Raw Cacao, Goji And Almond Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- raw almonds
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Raw Almonds (7%), Sunflower Kernels, Dates (rice Flour), Organic Coconut, Pepita Seeds, Goji Berries (5%), Organic Raw Cacao (nibs, Powder) (3%), Raisins, Organic Coconut Oil, Sesame Seeds, Organic Incaberries, Cinnamon, Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Himalayan Rock Salt, Organic Vanilla Bean. Contains gluten, almond and sesame. May contain other tree nuts.
Check Adelia Raw Cacao, Goji And Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adelia Raw Cacao, Goji And Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


