Is Adelphos Reduced Fat Sour Cream W/greek Yogurt, 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Enzymes, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei
Check Adelphos Reduced Fat Sour Cream W/greek Yogurt, 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adelphos Reduced Fat Sour Cream W/greek Yogurt, 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Adelphos Reduced Fat Sour Cream W/greek Yogurt, 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


