Is ADIRONDACK ADVENTURE BARK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR W/POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOYA LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), NUTS, CASHEW NUTS, DRY ROASTED, WITHOUT SALT ADDED, CRANBERRIES, DRIED, SWEETENED, APRICOTS, DRIED, SULFURED, STEWED, WITHOUT ADDED SUGAR, SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, DRY ROASTED, WITHOUT SALT, FLAXSEED, MILLED
Check ADIRONDACK ADVENTURE BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADIRONDACK ADVENTURE BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
Great Value Almond bark Vanilla Flavored Coating
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Peppermint Bark
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


