Is ADIRONDACK ADVENTURE BARK Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR W/POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOYA LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), NUTS, CASHEW NUTS, DRY ROASTED, WITHOUT SALT ADDED, CRANBERRIES, DRIED, SWEETENED, APRICOTS, DRIED, SULFURED, STEWED, WITHOUT ADDED SUGAR, SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, DRY ROASTED, WITHOUT SALT, FLAXSEED, MILLED
Check ADIRONDACK ADVENTURE BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADIRONDACK ADVENTURE BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
Great Value Almond bark Vanilla Flavored Coating
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Peppermint Bark
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


