Is ADIRONDACK ADVENTURE BARK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR W/POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOYA LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), NUTS, CASHEW NUTS, DRY ROASTED, WITHOUT SALT ADDED, CRANBERRIES, DRIED, SWEETENED, APRICOTS, DRIED, SULFURED, STEWED, WITHOUT ADDED SUGAR, SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEED KERNELS, DRY ROASTED, WITHOUT SALT, FLAXSEED, MILLED
Check ADIRONDACK ADVENTURE BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADIRONDACK ADVENTURE BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Bark Thins Snacking Chocolate Dark Chocolate Pretzel with Sea Salt -- 4.7 oz
Great Value Almond bark Vanilla Flavored Coating
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Disney Olafs Frozen Adventure Box - 5.5 Oz
Kirkland Signature Peppermint Bark
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


