Is Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Egg Nog, 16 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- egg nog cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Nog Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolk, Egg Nog Base (Corn Syrup, Sugared Egg Yolks, Natural Flavors And Nutmeg), Pure Vanilla Extract
Check Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Egg Nog, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Egg Nog, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Egg Nog, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


