Is Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Egg Nog, 16 Ounce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Nog Cream, Milk, Cane Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg Yolk, Egg Nog Base (Corn Syrup, Sugared Egg Yolks, Natural Flavors And Nutmeg), Pure Vanilla Extract

Check Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Egg Nog, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Egg Nog, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking