Is Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Syrian Date Walnut, 16 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- walnut cream
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
date and walnut cream, milk, cane sugar, non fat dry milk, egg yolks, date paste (dates and water), walnuts
Check Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Syrian Date Walnut, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Syrian Date Walnut, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Adirondack Creamery, Ice Cream Syrian Date Walnut, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


