Is ADONIS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brazilnuts, Coconut, Chicory Root Fibre, Almonds, Sweetener (Erythritol), Chiaseeds (Salvia Hispanica), Turmeric, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Butter, Ginger, Cherry, Seasalt, Natural Orange Flavouring, For Allergens See In Bold, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, High In Fibreand Low In Sugar,contains Naturally Occurring Sugar, : See Stamp,store In A Cool, Dry Place
Check ADONIS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADONIS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


