Is ADONIS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brazilnuts, Coconut, Chicory Root Fibre, Almonds, Sweetener (Erythritol), Chiaseeds (Salvia Hispanica), Turmeric, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Butter, Ginger, Cherry, Seasalt, Natural Orange Flavouring, For Allergens See In Bold, May Contain Traces Of Other Nuts, High In Fibreand Low In Sugar,contains Naturally Occurring Sugar, : See Stamp,store In A Cool, Dry Place

Check ADONIS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast