Is ADRENAL RESPONSE COMPLETE CARE – 90 TABS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
- pantothenic acid
D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid With Organic Orange), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate With Organic Brown Rice), Magnesium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Sensoril Ashwagandha Root & Leaf Extract (Withania Somnifera/8% Withanolides), L-serine, Reishi Mushroom (Ganoderma Lucidum/purple Corn Optimized Biomass), Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract (Rhodiola Rosea), Holy Basil Leaf Extract (Ocimum Sanctum), Organic Astragalus Root (Astragalus Membranaceus), Organic Schisandra Berry (Schisandra Chinensis), Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid
Check ADRENAL RESPONSE COMPLETE CARE – 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADRENAL RESPONSE COMPLETE CARE – 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
Great Value Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Extra Fluffy, Original, 32 oz
Where to buy
ADRENAL RESPONSE COMPLETE CARE – 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


