Is ADRENAL RESPONSE COMPLETE CARE – 90 TABS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
- magnesium
- pantothenic acid
D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid With Organic Orange), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate With Organic Brown Rice), Magnesium (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Sensoril Ashwagandha Root & Leaf Extract (Withania Somnifera/8% Withanolides), L-serine, Reishi Mushroom (Ganoderma Lucidum/purple Corn Optimized Biomass), Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract (Rhodiola Rosea), Holy Basil Leaf Extract (Ocimum Sanctum), Organic Astragalus Root (Astragalus Membranaceus), Organic Schisandra Berry (Schisandra Chinensis), Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid
Check ADRENAL RESPONSE COMPLETE CARE – 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADRENAL RESPONSE COMPLETE CARE – 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Krusteaz® Protein Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 20 oz. Box
Great Value Complete Pancake & Waffle Mix, Extra Fluffy, Original, 32 oz
Where to buy
ADRENAL RESPONSE COMPLETE CARE – 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


