Is Adrenaline Shoc Accelerator Island Guava Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Natural Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean, Coffee Fruit, Guarana, Yerba Mate), Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Ocean Mineral Electrolyte, (Sea Salt, Magnesium Chloride), Niacinamide (Vit B3), Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Panax Ginseng, Ashwagandha, Pyridoxine Hcl, (Vit B6), Green Tea Extract (EGCG), Dihydrocapsiate, Coenzyme Q10, Cynacobalamine (Vit B12).
Check Adrenaline Shoc Accelerator Island Guava Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adrenaline Shoc Accelerator Island Guava Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Where to buy
Adrenaline Shoc Accelerator Island Guava Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


