Is Adrenaline Shoc Accelerator Island Guava Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vit b12
- natural flavor
- magnesium chloride
- magnesium lactate
vit b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Natural Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean, Coffee Fruit, Guarana, Yerba Mate), Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Ocean Mineral Electrolyte, (Sea Salt, Magnesium Chloride), Niacinamide (Vit B3), Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Panax Ginseng, Ashwagandha, Pyridoxine Hcl, (Vit B6), Green Tea Extract (EGCG), Dihydrocapsiate, Coenzyme Q10, Cynacobalamine (Vit B12).
Check Adrenaline Shoc Accelerator Island Guava Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adrenaline Shoc Accelerator Island Guava Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Where to buy
Adrenaline Shoc Accelerator Island Guava Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


