Is Adrenaline Shoc Orange Freeze Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid Sodium Citrate, Natural Caffeine (Green Coffee Bean Extract, Coffee Fruit Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Yerba Mate Extract), Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavor, Magnesium Chloride (Ocean Mineral Electrolyte), Niacinamide (Vit B3), Sea Salt (Ocean Mineral Electrolyte), Potassium Chloride (Electrolyte), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, L-threonine, L-isoleucine, L-valine, L Phenylalanine, L-methionine, T-histidine, T-tryptophan, Cyanocobalamin (B12)

Check Adrenaline Shoc Orange Freeze Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Adrenaline Shoc Orange Freeze Smart Energy Drink In Can - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleIGASafeway

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking