Is Adriatic Anchovies Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Anchovy fillets (fish) (86%), Sunflower oil, parsley, lemon zest, orange zest, garlic, salt, white wine vinegar, acidity regulator citric acid
Check Adriatic Anchovies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adriatic Anchovies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SaltyUmamiGarlickySavory
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladToppingGarnishing


