Is Adult Gummy Multi Dietary Supplement Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- choline bitartrate
- natural flavors
- sucrose
choline bitartrate
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OTHER INGREDIENTS: TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUCROSE; CONTAINS < 2% OF: CARNAUBA WAX, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, CITRIC ACID, FRACTIONATED COCONUT OIL, MAQUI BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Adult Gummy Multi Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adult Gummy Multi Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Supplement · Bar


