Is Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic, Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavors, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Choline Bitartrate, Citric Acid, D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Fd&c, Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Folic Acid, Inositol, Modified, Starch, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Or Palm, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate

Check Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking