Is Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic, Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavors, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Choline Bitartrate, Citric Acid, D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Fd&c, Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Folic Acid, Inositol, Modified, Starch, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Or Palm, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


