Is Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bees wax
- gelatin
- vitamin e acetate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- +6 more
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic, Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavors, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Choline Bitartrate, Citric Acid, D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Fd&c, Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Folic Acid, Inositol, Modified, Starch, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Or Palm, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


