Is Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bees wax
- gelatin
- vitamin e acetate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
bees wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic, Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavors, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Choline Bitartrate, Citric Acid, D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Fd&c, Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Folic Acid, Inositol, Modified, Starch, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Or Palm, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


