Is Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b12
  • inositol
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • D-biotin
  • +2 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic, Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavors, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Choline Bitartrate, Citric Acid, D-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Fd&c, Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Folic Acid, Inositol, Modified, Starch, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil, Coconut Or Palm, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate

Check Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Adult Multivitamin Gummies Fruit is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking