Is Aduna Defence Tea with Baobab, Lemon & Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavour
natural lemon flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemongrass (42%), ginger (35%), hibiscus, baobab fruit (5%), natural lemon flavour* (4%), lemon myrtle leaves, lemon peel (2%) *Non-organic ingredient
Check Aduna Defence Tea with Baobab, Lemon & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aduna Defence Tea with Baobab, Lemon & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Aduna Defence Tea with Baobab, Lemon & Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


