Is ADUSA Distribution Dark Chocolate Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Cottonseed And Peanut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Milk, Soy, Almonds. Produced in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs, Sesame.
Check ADUSA Distribution Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADUSA Distribution Dark Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


