Is Advance Food Traditional Food Starch Marinated Flat Steak, 4 Ounce - 40 per case. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavor
  • potassium lactate
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Seasoning (Corn Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein), Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor.

Check Advance Food Traditional Food Starch Marinated Flat Steak, 4 Ounce - 40 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Advance Food Traditional Food Starch Marinated Flat Steak, 4 Ounce - 40 per case. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep