Is Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef stock
- pasteurized cream
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- enzymes
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Beef (No MoreThan 20% Fat), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [PasteurizedMilk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)], Water,Pasteurized Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking),Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Apo-Carotenal (Color)), Breadcrumbs (WholeWheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, ThiamineMononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yeast, Ascorbic Acid), Seasoning (TomatoPowder, Salad Mustard Powder ((Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt,Turmeric), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Spice Extractive), Onion Powder,Dextrose, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Beef Stock, Natural Flavors,Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Spice, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil)), Water,Onions, Salt, Oleoresin Rosemary. Glazed With: Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate,Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Spice, NaturalFlavors).
Check Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


