Is Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Beef (No MoreThan 20% Fat), Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [PasteurizedMilk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)], Water,Pasteurized Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking),Salt, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Apo-Carotenal (Color)), Breadcrumbs (WholeWheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, ThiamineMononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yeast, Ascorbic Acid), Seasoning (TomatoPowder, Salad Mustard Powder ((Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt,Turmeric), Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Spice Extractive), Onion Powder,Dextrose, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Beef Stock, Natural Flavors,Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Spice, Grill Flavor (From Sunflower Oil)), Water,Onions, Salt, Oleoresin Rosemary. Glazed With: Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate,Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Spice, NaturalFlavors).
Check Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Advance Pierre Fully Cooked Meatloaf with Cheese Added Topped with Ketchup, 2.9 Ounce -- 100 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


