Is ADVANCED FORMULA DANDRUFF & DRY SCALP CONDITIONER - 250ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • inositol
  • polysorbate 80
  • cetyl alcohol

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Myristate, Zinc Pyrithione, Aspalathus Linearis (Red Tea), Leaf Extract, Salicylic Acid, Salvia Officinalis (Sage), Betula Alba (Birch), Bark Extract, Tocopherol, Serenoa Serrulata (Saw Palmetto), Fruit Extract, Inositol, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Polysorbate 80, Hydrolyzed Wheat, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Cyclomethicone, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Biotin, Panthenol

Check ADVANCED FORMULA DANDRUFF & DRY SCALP CONDITIONER - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ADVANCED FORMULA DANDRUFF & DRY SCALP CONDITIONER - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky