Is ADVANCED FORMULA PSORIASIS & ITCHY SCALP CONDITIONER - 250ML Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Stearyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Dimethicone, Salicylic Acid, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Azadirachta Indica (Neem Oil), Leaf, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Glycerin (Vegetable), Parfum (Herbal), Aspalathus Linearis (African Rooibos Leaf), Extract, Butyrospermum Parkll (African Shea Butter Nut), Pygeum (Africanum Prunus Bark), Capsicum Frutescens (African Cayenne), Fruit Extract, Quillaja (African Saponaria Soap), Bark Extract, Salix Alba (Willow Bark), Camillia Oleifera (Green Tea Leaf), Salvia Officinalis (Sage Leaf), Symphytum Officinalis (Comfrey Root), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera Leaf), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit Seed), Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Glucose & Glucose Oxidase & Lactoperoxidase (Natural ), Sorbate (Food )
Check ADVANCED FORMULA PSORIASIS & ITCHY SCALP CONDITIONER - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ADVANCED FORMULA PSORIASIS & ITCHY SCALP CONDITIONER - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ADVANCED FORMULA PSORIASIS & ITCHY SCALP CONDITIONER - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


