Is ADVANCED FORMULA PSORIASIS & ITCHY SCALP CONDITIONER - 250ML Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • african shea butter nut

african shea butter nut

Dietitian note

Butternuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Stearyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Dimethicone, Salicylic Acid, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Azadirachta Indica (Neem Oil), Leaf, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Glycerin (Vegetable), Parfum (Herbal), Aspalathus Linearis (African Rooibos Leaf), Extract, Butyrospermum Parkll (African Shea Butter Nut), Pygeum (Africanum Prunus Bark), Capsicum Frutescens (African Cayenne), Fruit Extract, Quillaja (African Saponaria Soap), Bark Extract, Salix Alba (Willow Bark), Camillia Oleifera (Green Tea Leaf), Salvia Officinalis (Sage Leaf), Symphytum Officinalis (Comfrey Root), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera Leaf), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit Seed), Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Glucose & Glucose Oxidase & Lactoperoxidase (Natural ), Sorbate (Food )

Check ADVANCED FORMULA PSORIASIS & ITCHY SCALP CONDITIONER - 250ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ADVANCED FORMULA PSORIASIS & ITCHY SCALP CONDITIONER - 250ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky