Is Advanced Nutrition Smoothie Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Whey protein isolate, soy protein isolate, cocoa (processed with alkali, high oleic sunflower oil, gum arabic, cellulose gel, buttermilk powder, soy fiber, maltodextrin, xanthan gum. soy lecithin, sodium phosphate, salt, natural & artificial flavors, carrageenan, dextrose, potassium phosphate, guar gum, sucralose. vitamins and minerals: calcium carbonate, magnesium oxide, calcium phosphate, sodium ascorbate, vitamin e acetate, ferric orthophosphate, niacinamide, zinc oxide, calcium pantothenate, manganese sulfate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin mononitrate, vitamin a palmitate, chromium chloride, riboflavin, biotin, copper gluconate, folic acid, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite,phytonadione (vitamin k1), potassium iodide, cholecalciferol (vitamin d3) and cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12). sweetened with nutritive and non-nutritive sweetener.
Check Advanced Nutrition Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Nutrition Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Advanced Nutrition Smoothie is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


