Is Advanced Pain Relief Cream Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menthol, Methyl Salicylate, Inactive 4-T-butylcyclohexanol, Acrylates/c10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Allantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit), Peel Oil, Diisopropyl Adipate, Disodium Edta, Ethoxydiglycol, Farnesol, Fragrance, Glycerin, Glyceryl Dilaurate, Glyceryl Stearate, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint), Oil, Mentha Viridis (Spearmint), Leaf Oil, Menthyl Lactate, Methylparaben, Peg-150 Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 80, Propanediol, Sd Alcohol 40, Glycine Soja (Soybean), Sterols, Steareth-21, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Water, Xanthan Gum
Check Advanced Pain Relief Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Pain Relief Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Advanced Pain Relief Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


