Is Advanced Repair Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- stearamide amp
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- peg-100 stearate
- +3 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER (AQUA), GLYCERIN, STEARIC ACID, ISOPROPYL PALMITATE, GLYCOL STEARATE, PEG-100 STEARATE, MINERAL OIL, DIMETHICONE, GLYCERYL STEARATE, PETROLATUM, CETYL ALCOHOL, PHENOXYETHANOL, ACRYLATES/C10-30 ALKYL ACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER, METHYLPARABEN, TRIETHANOLAMINE, PROPYLPARABEN, STEARAMIDE AMP, DISODIUM EDTA, ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE, CEDROL
Check Advanced Repair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Repair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


