Is Advanced Triple Strength Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM with 5-Loxin, Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- hyaluronic acid
- as bororganic glycine
- collagen
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chondroitin/msm Complex: Chondroitin Sulfate, Methylsulfonylmethane (msm), Collagen (hydrolyzed Gelatin), Boswellia Serrata (resin), Boron (as Bororganic Glycine), Hyaluronic Acid. Other Ingredients: Crospovidone. Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cellulose Coating, Cellulose (plant Origin), Magnesium Silicate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Polydextrose, Silica, Titanium Dioxide Color, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Advanced Triple Strength Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM with 5-Loxin, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advanced Triple Strength Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM with 5-Loxin, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Where to buy
Advanced Triple Strength Glucosamine Chondroitin MSM with 5-Loxin, Tablets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


