Is Adventuros Grain Free Mini Steaks Dog Treats Venison Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 6% dehydrated pork protein
- 11% pork heart
- 18% turkey meat
- 19% beef larynx
- 19% chicken meat
- animal derivatives
6% dehydrated pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (20% Venison Meat, 19% Chicken Meat, 19% Beef Larynx, 18% Turkey Meat, 11% Pork Heart, 6% Dehydrated Pork Protein), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals
Check Adventuros Grain Free Mini Steaks Dog Treats Venison against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adventuros Grain Free Mini Steaks Dog Treats Venison in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Whole Grain 1.41oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Seasonal Mini Squares 32 Ct
Kellogg's Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Frosted Mini-Wheats, Original, Low Fat, Made from 100% Whole Grain, Single Serve, 2.5 oz Cup
UTZ Halloween Mini Cheese Roll Treats
Where to buy
Adventuros Grain Free Mini Steaks Dog Treats Venison is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


