Is Adventuros Grain Free Mini Steaks Dog Treats Venison Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 6% dehydrated pork protein
- 11% pork heart
- 18% turkey meat
- 19% beef larynx
- 19% chicken meat
- animal derivatives
6% dehydrated pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (20% Venison Meat, 19% Chicken Meat, 19% Beef Larynx, 18% Turkey Meat, 11% Pork Heart, 6% Dehydrated Pork Protein), Derivatives of Vegetable Origin, Minerals
Check Adventuros Grain Free Mini Steaks Dog Treats Venison against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adventuros Grain Free Mini Steaks Dog Treats Venison in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Squares Whole Grain 1.41oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats Seasonal Mini Squares 32 Ct
Kellogg's Breakfast Cereal in a Cup, Frosted Mini-Wheats, Original, Low Fat, Made from 100% Whole Grain, Single Serve, 2.5 oz Cup
UTZ Halloween Mini Cheese Roll Treats
Where to buy
Adventuros Grain Free Mini Steaks Dog Treats Venison is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


