Is Adventuros Wild Chew Small 150g GB Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal derivatives
- glycerol
animal derivatives
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals, Glycerol, Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which 14% Venison in the outer layer equivalent to 2% Venison in total product), Minerals, Oils, Fats
Check Adventuros Wild Chew Small 150g GB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Adventuros Wild Chew Small 150g GB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Where to buy
Adventuros Wild Chew Small 150g GB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick, Bar


