Is Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets Oat Free?

Description
Small, smooth-coated tablets with a mild aftertaste and generally easy swallowability; texture can be slightly chalky if chewed. Commonly taken orally for temporary relief of pain and fever; headaches, muscle aches, menstrual cramps, toothaches; reviews often cite fast effectiveness, convenient packaging, ease of swallowing; occasional stomach sensitivity reported by some.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- pregelatinized starch
pregelatinized starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Small, smooth-coated tablets with a mild aftertaste and generally easy swallowability; texture can be slightly chalky if chewed. Commonly taken orally for temporary relief of pain and fever; headaches, muscle aches, menstrual cramps, toothaches; reviews often cite fast effectiveness, convenient packaging, ease of swallowing; occasional stomach sensitivity reported by some.
Ingredients
Ibuprofen. Inactive Ingredients: Acetylated Monoglycerides, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Methylparaben, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Glaze, Pharmaceutical Ink, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylparaben, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Sucrose, Synthetic Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, White Wax. Contains Ibuprofen.
Check Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Ibuprofen Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Where to buy
Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


