Is Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk if stomach upset occurs
- can cause liver damage
- ask a doctor before use if you have liver disease
- liver cirrhosis
- severe liver damage may occur if you take: with other drugs containing acetaminophen
- acetaminophen liver damage warning: this product
- steroid drug
- skin reddening
- rash if skin reaction occurs
- acetaminophen allergy alert: may cause severe skin reactions
- +2 more
milk if stomach upset occurs
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (250 mg), Ibuprofen (NSAID*) (125 mg). Purpose: Pain reliever, nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug , Pain reliever, nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Ferric Oxides, Glyceryl Dibehenate, Hypromellose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Pregelanitized Starch, Titanium Dioxide
Check Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Where to buy
Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


