Is Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- can cause liver damage
- ask a doctor before use if you have liver disease
- liver cirrhosis
- severe liver damage may occur if you take: with other drugs containing acetaminophen
- acetaminophen liver damage warning: this product
- steroid drug
- skin reddening
- rash if skin reaction occurs
- acetaminophen allergy alert: may cause severe skin reactions
- +2 more
can cause liver damage
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (250 mg), Ibuprofen (NSAID*) (125 mg). Purpose: Pain reliever, nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug , Pain reliever, nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Ferric Oxides, Glyceryl Dibehenate, Hypromellose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Pregelanitized Starch, Titanium Dioxide
Check Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Where to buy
Advil Dual Action Coated Caplets With Acetaminophen 250 Mg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


