Is Advil Extra Strength Caplets Ibuprofen Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- polyethylene glycol
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ibuprofen . Nonmedicinal ingredient: Corn starch, croscarmellose sodium, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, iron oxides, pharmaceutical ink , polyethylene glycol, pregelatinized starch, silicon dioxide, sodium lauryl sulfate, stearic acid, talc, titanium dioxide.
Check Advil Extra Strength Caplets Ibuprofen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advil Extra Strength Caplets Ibuprofen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
About this product
Unknown · Piece


