Is Advil Ibuprofen Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Small coated tablets have a smooth, slightly chalky texture and a faint bitter aftertaste; users typically swallow with water. Commonly taken for temporary relief of headaches, minor aches, fever, and menstrual discomfort. Reviewers often cite quick effectiveness, convenient packaging, easy swallowability, and occasional reports of gastrointestinal sensitivity or mild nausea.

Description
Small coated tablets have a smooth, slightly chalky texture and a faint bitter aftertaste; users typically swallow with water. Commonly taken for temporary relief of headaches, minor aches, fever, and menstrual discomfort. Reviewers often cite quick effectiveness, convenient packaging, easy swallowability, and occasional reports of gastrointestinal sensitivity or mild nausea.
Ingredients
Ibuprofen, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Methylparaben, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Glaze, Pharmaceutical Ink, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylparaben, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Sucrose, Synthetic Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, White Wax
Check Advil Ibuprofen Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advil Ibuprofen Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
About this product
Unknown · Piece


