Is Advil Ibuprofen Tablets Dairy Free?

Description
Small coated tablets have a smooth, slightly chalky texture and a faint bitter aftertaste; users typically swallow with water. Commonly taken for temporary relief of headaches, minor aches, fever, and menstrual discomfort. Reviewers often cite quick effectiveness, convenient packaging, easy swallowability, and occasional reports of gastrointestinal sensitivity or mild nausea.

Description
Small coated tablets have a smooth, slightly chalky texture and a faint bitter aftertaste; users typically swallow with water. Commonly taken for temporary relief of headaches, minor aches, fever, and menstrual discomfort. Reviewers often cite quick effectiveness, convenient packaging, easy swallowability, and occasional reports of gastrointestinal sensitivity or mild nausea.
Ingredients
Ibuprofen, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Methylparaben, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Glaze, Pharmaceutical Ink, Povidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Propylparaben, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Sucrose, Synthetic Iron Oxide, Titanium Dioxide, White Wax
Check Advil Ibuprofen Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advil Ibuprofen Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
About this product
Unknown · Piece


