Is Advil Multi-Symptom Cold & Flu -- 20 Coated Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: (In Each Tablet) Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2Mg - Antihistamine. Ibuprofen 200Mg (NSAID)* - Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Phenylephrine Hci 30Mg - Nasal Decongestant. *Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Glycerin, Glyceryl Dibehenate, Hypromellose, Lactic Acid, Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pregelatinized Starch, Propyl Gallate, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Synthetic Iron Oxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin, Xanthan Gum
Check Advil Multi-Symptom Cold & Flu -- 20 Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advil Multi-Symptom Cold & Flu -- 20 Coated Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Tylenol Caplets for Adults Cold + Flu Severe 24 ea
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Cold & Flu 24 Liquicaps
Vicks DayQuil and NyQuil Cold, Flu and Congestion Medicine, 48 LiquiCaps Convenience Pack, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose, Daytime and Nighttime
Where to buy
Advil Multi-Symptom Cold & Flu -- 20 Coated Tablets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


