Is Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose Dairy Free?

Description
Cherry-flavored nighttime syrup offers a sweet, syrupy texture that many users describe as palatable or pleasantly cherry; commonly taken before bed to ease nighttime cough, sore throat, fever, and runny nose. Reviews note effectiveness for overnight relief, occasional overly sweet taste, and convenient bottle size for multiple doses, as reported.

Description
Cherry-flavored nighttime syrup offers a sweet, syrupy texture that many users describe as palatable or pleasantly cherry; commonly taken before bed to ease nighttime cough, sore throat, fever, and runny nose. Reviews note effectiveness for overnight relief, occasional overly sweet taste, and convenient bottle size for multiple doses, as reported.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (650 mg), Doxylamine Succinate (12.5 mg), Doxylamine Succinate (12.5 mg). Purpose: Pain reliever/fever reducer, Antihistamine., Antihistamine. Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Alcohol, Citric Acid, FD&C Blue 1, FD&C Red 40, Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Polyethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Citrate.,
Check Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Halls Relief Relieves Cough & Soothes Sore Throat Cherry Flavor
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil SEVERE Honey Cold And Flu Medicine
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Where to buy
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


