Is Advil Non-Drowsy Coated Tablets Sinus Congestion & Pain 10 ea Vegetarian?

Ingredients
(In Each Tablet): Active Ingredients: *Ibuprofen (NSAID) (200 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Phenylephrine HCI (10 mg), Nasal Decongestant. (In Each Tablet): Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Glycerin, Hypromellose, Lactic Acid, Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Medium-Chain Triglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Pregelatinized Starch, Propyl Gallate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Sucralose, Synthetic Iron Oxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin, Xanthan Gum.
Check Advil Non-Drowsy Coated Tablets Sinus Congestion & Pain 10 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Advil Non-Drowsy Coated Tablets Sinus Congestion & Pain 10 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Tablets, Loratadine 10 mg, Antihistamine, 10 Count
Children's Claritin 24-Hour Non-Drowsy Allergy Grape Oral Solution, Loratadine 5 mg/5 mL Antihistamine, 5 mg/ 5 mL, 4 FL OZ
Advil Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B-12, 1000 mcg, Coated Tablets
Where to buy
Advil Non-Drowsy Coated Tablets Sinus Congestion & Pain 10 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


