Is Advil PM Coated Caplets Ibuprofen/Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep-Aid 20 ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Caplet Diphenhydramine Citrate (38 mg), Ibuprofen (NSAID) (200 mg). Purpose: Nighttime Sleep-Aid, Pain Reliever. Inactive Ingredients: Calcium Stearate, Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Corn Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, Glyceryl Dibehenate, Hypromellose, Lactose Monohydrate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Pregelatinized Starch, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide.

Check Advil PM Coated Caplets Ibuprofen/Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep-Aid 20 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Advil PM Coated Caplets Ibuprofen/Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep-Aid 20 ea is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Unknown