Is AdVital Complete Nutrition Chocolate Mousse Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • biotin
  • b2
  • b1
  • +3 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Full Cream Milk Powder, Sugar, Calcium Caseinate [milk], Inulin, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder [1%], Maltodextrin, Thickener [415], Vitamin & Mineral Blend [minerals (calcium, Chloride, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Copper, Iron, Zinc, Manganese, Chromium, Molybdenum, Selenium, Iodine), Dextrose, Vitamins (c, D3, E, B3, A, B5, B1, B6, B2, K1, B12, Folate, Biotin)], Salt, Stabilisers [452, 450]. Contains Milk.

Check AdVital Complete Nutrition Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep